Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Saturday Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Arran Todd - Lser R


2012 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Saturday Series


1st - Team Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Ian Cameron - Solo

3rd - Simon Richards - Solo


2012 -  J&J Wincott - Albacore

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Jamie Wincott - Solo

3rd - David Chisholm - Laser R


2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Team Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Team Ferguson & Davies - Albacore

3rd - Team Cameron & Low - GP14


2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2012 - Alyson Clarke

Improver Series - Handicap fleet



Series winner -

2012 -  ?

Farquharson Trophy
(Club Championship)


1st - Team Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - Ian Cameron - Solo

2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Jean Lauder Cup


1st - ?

2nd - ?

3rd - ?


2012 - ??

J Cameron Trophy
(Silver Fleet Championship)

1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Allan Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Arran Todd - Laser R

2012 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Autumn Series


1st - Drew Roberston - Streaker

2nd - Chris Todd - Solo

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2012 - Chris Todd - Solo

Autumn Series

1st - Team Wincott

2nd - Ian Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Roger Horner - Solo


2012 -  J&J Wincott - Albacore

‘The Fourteen’  2012 - (GP14 Class only)


1st - Ian Cameron & Peter Low

2nd - Jim Allan & Martin Ramwell

3rd - Team Todd


2012 - ?

Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st- Roger Horner - Solo

2nd - Chris Todd - Solo

3rd -David Chisholm - Laser R


2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Cadet Weekend


1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2012 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st - Simon Richards - Solo
2nd - Retired (
scared )
3rd - Retired (
scared )


2012 - Simon Richards - Solo

Summer Series


1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2012 - Peter Bevan - Solo

Summer Series


1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Evening Series


1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Team Wincott - Albacore

3rd - Jim Allan - Solo


2012 - Simon Richards - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd - Chris Todd - Solo

3rd - Arran Todd - Laser R


2012 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st -

2nd -

3rd -

2012 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Gold Fleet 2013

Spring Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Team Wincott - Albacore

3rd - Ian Cameron - Solo


2012 J&J Wincott - Albacore

Spring Series


1st - Allan Cameron - Laser R

2nd - Chris Todd - Solo

3rd - Drew Robertson - Streaker


2012 - Mike Spain - Solo

Silver Fleet 2013

Provisional Results Gold & Silver fleets 2013

Laser Trophy


1st - Ian Cameron - Laser

2nd - Arran Todd - Laser R

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2012 - Ian Cameron - Laser