Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

CELEBRATING 56 YEARS in 2014

Saturday Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2013 - Chris Todd - Solo

Saturday Series


1st - Peter Lowe - Solo

2nd - Team Wincott - Albacore

3rd - Henry Henderson - Solo


2013-  J&J Wincott - Albacore

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Ian Cameron - Solo

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - Drew Roberston - Streaker


2013 - Simon Richards - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - A Austin - Laser 4.7

2nd - Jim Allan - Solo

3rd - Graeme Kier - Solo


2013 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st - Jim Allan - Solo

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - J Cameron & Crew - Enterprise


2013 -

Improver Series


Series winner -


2013 -  ?

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Jim Allan - Solo

2nd - J Cameron - Solo

3rd - Team Wincott - Albacore

2013 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Jean Lauder Cup


1st - ?

2nd - ?

3rd - ?


2013 - ??

J Cameron Trophy

1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2013 - Chris Todd - Solo

Autumn Series


1st - Chris Todd - Laser R

2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2013 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Autumn Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - I Cameron & B Mitchell - Laser 2

3rd - Peter Lowe - Solo


2013 -  J&J Wincott - Albacore

‘The Fourteen’ - (GP14 Class only)



Not Raced 2014



2013 - Ian Cameron & Pete Low

Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st- Crawford Reid & Jack Britton - Albacore

2nd - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

3rd - Brian Cruickshank - Contender


2013 - Roger Horner - Solo

Cadet Series


1st - Bobby Mitchell - Laser 4.7

2nd - Angus Craig - Splash

3rd - Blair Roberts - Class ?


2013 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st - Jim Allan - Solo
2nd - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore
3rd - Simon Richards - Solo (DNF)


2013 - Simon Richards - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2013 -

Summer Series


1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Ian Cameron - Solo

3rd - Peter Lowe - Solo


2013 -

Evening Series


1st - Jim Allan - Solo

2nd - Pete Lowe - Solo

3rd - Simon Richards - Solo


2013- Simon Richards - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

3rd - Martin Ramwell - Solo


2013 - Mike Spain - Solo

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st -

2nd -

3rd -

2013 -

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Jim Allan - Solo

3rd - Jamie Wincott - Solo


2013 - Simon Richards - Solo


Spring Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Mike Spain - Laser R

3rd - Allan Cameron - LaserR


2013 - Allan Cameron - Laser R

Silver Fleet

Provisional Fleet Results 2014

Laser Trophy


1st - I Cameron & B Marshall - Laser 2

2nd - Chris Todd - Laser R

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2013 - Ian Cameron - Laser

Regatta - Solo Fleet


1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - David Chisholm - Solo

2013 -  ??

Cadet Trophy


1st - Angus Craig

2nd - Callum Davies

3rd - Innes Roberts


2013 - Unknown