Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Saturday Series


1st - Martin Ramwell - Solo

2nd - Mike Spain - Solo

3rd - John Jones - Solo


2014 - Chris Todd - Solo

Saturday Series


1st - Peter Low - Solo

2nd - Graham Keir - Solo

3rd - non ingressum habuit


2014 - Peter Lowe - Solo

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - Arran Todd - Laser R


2014 - Ian Cameron - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2014 - A Austin - Laser 4.7

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Peter Low - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2014 - Jim Allan - Solo

Improver Series


Series winner - Martin Ramwell - Solo


2014 -  ?

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Jim Allan - Solo

3rd - Pete Low - Solo


2014 -  Jim Allan - Solo

Jean Lauder Cup


1st - Alison Austin - Laser 4.7

2nd - Sam Innes & Dawn Roberts - Enterprise

3rd - Rebecca Filshie - Topper


2014 - Unknown

J Cameron Trophy

1st - Harry Wilson - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Drew Robertson - Solo


2014 - Chris Todd - Solo

Autumn Series


1st - Harry Wilson - Solo

2nd - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

3rd - Martin Ramwell - Solo


2014 - Chris Todd - Laser R

Autumn Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Roger Horner - Solo

3rd - Jim Allan - Solo


2014 -  Simon Richards - Solo

‘The Fourteen’ - (GP14 Class only)






2014 - Not Raced

Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st - B Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - B Roberts - Pico

3rd - I Roberts - Pico


2014 - Crawford Reid & Jack Britton - Albacore

Cadet Series


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Angus Craig - Solo

3rd - Blair Roberts - Pico


2014 - Bobby Mitchell - Laser 4.7

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st - Jim Allan - Solo
2nd - Peter Low - Solo
3rd - Simon Richards - Solo


2014 - Jim Allan - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Arran Todd - Laser R

2nd - Harry Wilson - Solo

3rd - Martin Ramwell - Solo


2014 -  Chris Todd - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Peter Low - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2014 - Simon Richards - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - non ingressum habuit

3rd - non ingressum habuit


2014 - Jim Allan - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Harry Wilson - Solo

2nd - Arran Todd - Laser R

3rd - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7


2014 - Chris Todd - Solo

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st - John Cameron & Rebecca Innes - Enterprise

2nd - Martin Ramwell & Jim Murray - GP14
3rd - non ingressum habuit


2014 -

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Chris Todd - Solo

3rd - Graham Keir - Solo


2014 - Simon Richards - Solo


Spring Series


1st - Arran Todd - Laser R

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Sam Innes - Laser R


2014 -  Chris Todd - Solo

Silver Fleet

Provisional Fleet Results 2015

Laser Trophy


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Mike Spain - Laser

3rd - Chris Todd - Laser R


2014 - I Cameron & B Marshall - Laser 2

Regatta - Solo Fleet


1st - Graham Kier

2nd - Simon Richards

3rd - David Chisholm

2014 - Graham Kier - Solo

Cadet Trophy


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Angus Craig - Solo

3rd - C. Davies & K Davies - Pico


2014 - Angus Craig