Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Gold Fleet 2008


Spring Series 2008


1st Graham Keir - Solo 4351

2nd John Cameron - Solo 4544

3rd Roger Horner - Solo 4460


Spring Series 2008


1st David Chisholm - Solo 814

2nd Henry Henderson - Solo 1572

3rd Martin Ramwell - Solo 3075


Evening Series 2008


1st Jim Allan - Solo 4237

2nd Peter Low - Solo 3783

3rd Alyson Clarke - Laser


Evening Series 2008


1st Henry Henderson - Solo 1572

2nd Douglas Clarke - Laser 2000

3rd Fergus McMillan - Solo 1579


Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st David Chisholm - Solo 814

2nd Graham Keir - Solo 4351 ( Only boat to complete return leg unassisted )

3rd John Cameron & Roger Horner - GP14 Club Boat




Saturday Series 2008


1st David Chisholm
2nd Henry Henderson

3rd Chris Todd - Club Solo


Summer Series 2008


1st David Chisholm - Solo 814

2nd Henry Henderson - GP14 12756

3rd Liz Douglas - Solo Club boat


Saturday Series 2008


1st Peter Low - Solo 3783

2nd John Cameron - Solo 4544


Summer Series 2008


1st Jim Allan - Solo 4237

2nd Peter Low - Solo 3783

3rd John Cameron - Solo 4544


Open Island Race 2008 (Regatta weekend) - Handicap fleet

1st John Ferguson & Patrick Dalgety - Albacore - Perth SC
2nd Angus Broadhurst - Solo - RTYC

3rd Graham Keir - Solo - NSC
4th Graham Topping - Heron - Forfar SC


Regatta 2008 - Solo fleet

1st Angus Broadhurst - RTYC

2nd Graham Keir - NSC

3rd Roger Horner - NSC


Reekit Lady Weekend 2008 - Handicap fleet


Event cancelled Saturday 7th September - Due to high winds

Event cancelled Sunday 8th September - Due to no wind



Improver Series 2008 - Handicap fleet


1st Henry Henderson - Solo 1572

2nd Liz Douglas - Club Pico
3rd Fergus McMillan - Solo 1579



Farquharson Trophy 2008


1st Graham Keir - Solo

2nd Jim Allan - Solo

3rd J Cameron - Solo


Jean Lauder Cup 2008

 1st Carol Marshall - Solo/Pico
2nd Liz Douglas - Pico
3rd - Jan Wincott - Pico


J Cameron Trophy 2008


1st Henry Henderson
2nd David Chisholm
3rd Martin Ramwell - Solo


Winter Series 2008 - 2009


1st

2nd

3rd


Autumn Series 2008


1st Henry Henderson - Solo

2nd Liz Douglas - Pico

3rd David Chisholm - Pico


Autumn Series 2008


1st

2nd

3rd

ARCHIVES Results Gold & Silver fleets 2008

Silver Fleet 2008


Winter Series 2008 - 2009


1st

2nd

3rd






Regatta 2008 - Handicap fleet

1st Rory Broadhurst - Laser Radial - RTYC

2nd Craig Lonie & Audrey Wallace -
Scorpion - Kinghorn SC


Cadet Weekend 2008

 1st Jamie Wincott - Pico
2nd Arran Todd - Topper
3rd