Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019


Saturday Series 2009

1st - H. Henderson - Solo

2nd - S. Richards - Solo

3rd - A. Cameron - Laser R


2008 - David Chisholm


Saturday Series 2009

1st - J. Cameron - Solo

2nd - G. Keir - Solo

3rd - P. Low - Solo


2008 - Peter Low


Open Island Race 2009 (Regatta weekend) - Handicap fleet
1st - J. Ferguson - PSC - Streaker

2nd - G. Bisset - KSC - Laser

3rd - B. Finnie - LESC - Europe

4th - R. Broadhurst - RTBC - Laser R
5th - R. Weleisky - KSC - Laser

Regatta 2009 - Solo fleet

1st - J. Cameron - NSC - Solo

2nd - R. Young - NSC - Solo

3rd - P. Low -  NSC - Solo


2008 - Angus Broadhurst

Reekit Lady Weekend 2009 - Handicap fleet


1st - D. Gordon - Solo

2nd - J & J. Wincott - 420

3rd - R. Horner - Solo


2008 - Cancelled due to high winds


Improver Series 2009 - Handicap fleet


Series winner - A. Cameron - Laser R

2008 - H. Henderson

Farquharson Trophy 2009
(Club Championship)


Winner -  G. Keir - Solo

2nd - J. Cameron - Solo

3rd - J. Allan - Solo

Defending Champion 2008 - G. Keir - Solo


Jean Lauder Cup 2009

Winner - Carol Marshall - Mirror

2nd - Fiona Spain - Pico

3rd


2008 - Carol Marshall

J Cameron Trophy 2009
(Silver Fleet Championship)

Winner - S. Richards - Solo

2nd - H. Henderson - Solo

3rd - A. Cameron - Laser R

2008 - H. Henderson


Autumn Series 2009

1st - H. Henderson - Solo

2nd - S. Richards - Solo

3rd - A. Cameron - Laser R


2008 - H. Henderson


Autumn Series 2008

1st - G. Keir - Solo

2nd - J. Allan - Solo

3rd - J. Cameron - Solo


2008 - Insufficient races completed


‘The Fourteen’  2009 (GP14 Class only)


1st - J. Cameron & P. Low

2nd - H. Henderson & Family

3rd - S. Richards & Crew

Regatta 2009 - Handicap fleet

1st - G. Bisset - KSC - Laser

2nd - B. Finnie - LESC - Europe

3rd - R. Weleisky - KSC - Laser


2008 - Rory Broadhurst


Cadet Weekend 2009

1st - Arran Todd - Topper

2nd - Allan Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Fiona Spain - Pico


2008 - Jamie Wincott


Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


G. Keir - Solo


2008 - David Chisholm


Summer Series 2009

1st - H. Henderson - Solo

2nd - A. Cameron (Cadet) - Laser R

3rd - G. Cameron - Streaker


2008 - David Chisholm


Summer Series 2009

1st - J. Cameron - Solo

2nd - G. Keir - Solo

3rd - P. Low - Solo


2008 - Jim Allan

Gold Fleet 2009


Spring Series 2009

1st - P. Low - Solo

2nd - G. Keir - Solo

3rd - R. Horner - Solo


2008 - G. Keir


Spring Series 2009

1st - H. Henderson - Solo

2nd - L. Douglas - Pico

3rd - A. Cameron - Laser 4.7


2008 - David Chisholm


Evening Series 2009

1st - J. Cameron - Solo

2nd - G. Keir - Solo

3rd - J. Allan - Solo


2008 - J. Allan


Evening Series 2009

1st - A. Cameron (Cadet) - Laser 4.7

2nd - F. McMillan - Solo

3rd - H. Henderson - Solo


2008 - H. Henderson

ARCHIVES Results Gold & Silver fleets 2009

Silver Fleet 2009


Kerwhip Cup
 

Winners - J. Cameron & B. Marshall - Mirror Dinghy


2008 - Not raced due to inclement weather