Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Saturday Series 2012


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Peter Bevan - Solo

3rd - Fiona Spain - Laser


2011 - Henry Henderson - Solo

Saturday Series 2012


1st - J & J Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Graham Keir - Solo

3rd - No other competitors


2011 -  J&J Wincott - Albacore

Club Island Race 2012 - Handicap fleet

1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2011 - J Cameron & B Marshall - GP14

Open Island Race 2012 - Handicap fleet

1st - J & J Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Graham Keir - Solo

3rd - Ian Cameron - Solo


2011 - ??

Reekit Lady Weekend 2012 - Handicap fleet


1st - Alyson Clarke - ?

2nd - S Innes - ?

3rd - D Robertson - ?


2011 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Improver Series 2012 - Handicap fleet



Series winner - ?

2011 -  Drew Robertson - Pico

Farquharson Trophy 2012
(Club Championship)


1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Ian Cameron - Slowlo

3rd - Peter Low - Slowlo

Defending Champion 2011 - J. Cameron - Solo

Jean Lauder Cup 2012


1st - ?

2nd - ?

3rd - ?


2011 - ??

J Cameron Trophy 2012
(Silver Fleet Championship)

1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Alan Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Mike Spain - Slowlo

2011 - Henry Henderson - Solo

Autumn Series 2012


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd - Allan Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Drew Robertson - Streaker


2011 - Chris Todd - Solo

Autumn Series 2012


1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - David Chisholm - Laser R

3rd - Ian Cameron - Laser


2011 - Alyson Clarke - Laser 4.7

‘The Fourteen’  2012 - (GP14 Class only)


1st - ?

2nd - ?

3rd - ?


2011 - John Cameron & Peter Low

Regatta 2012 - Handicap fleet

1st- J & J Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - Arran Todd - Laser R


2011 - ??

Cadet Weekend 2012


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - C Marshall - ?

3rd - ? - ?


2011 - ??

Race to Perth 2012 - Handicap fleet


Winner - Simon Richards - Solo
2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker
3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2011 - Graham Kier - Solo

Summer Series 2012


1st - Peter Bevan - Solo

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Bobby Cameron - Byte


2011 - Henry Henderson - Solo

Summer Series 2012


1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Henry Henderson - Phantom

3rd - Peter Low - Solo


2011 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Evening Series 2012


1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

3rd - Roger Horner - Solo


2011 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Evening Series 2012


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Allan Cameron - Laser R

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2011 - Henry Henderson - Solo

Kerwhip Cup 2012
 
1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Ian Cameron & Peter Low - GP14

3rd - Allan Cameron & George Cameron - Pico

2011 - J&J Wincott - Albacore

Gold Fleet 2012

Spring Series 2012

1st - John & Jan Wincott - Albacore

2nd - Graham Kier - Solo

3rd - Henry Henderson - Phantom


2011 J&J Wincott - Albacore

Spring Series 2012


1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd - Peter Bevan - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2011 - Henry Henderson - Solo

Silver Fleet 2012

Provisional results Gold & Silver fleets 2012

Laser Trophy - 2012


1st - Ian Cameron - Laser

2nd - David Chisholm - Laser R

3rd - Allan Cameron - Laser R


2011 - Ian Cameron - Laser