Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing club 2017

Saturday Series


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Innes Roberts - Pico


2015 - Martin Ramwell - Solo

Saturday Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd -  David Chisholm - Solo

3rd -  Dewar - Wayfarer


2015 - Peter Lowe - Solo

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  J Allan - Solo

2nd - S Richards - Solo

3rd - D Chisholm - Solo


2015 -  Chris Todd - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  Not Run in 2016

2nd -  Not Run in 2016

3rd - Not Run in 2016


2015 -  Graham Keir - Solo

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st - Allan Cameron - Laser R

2nd - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

3rd - Martin Ramwell / Berrie Berhane - GP14


2015 - Graham Keir - Solo

Improver Series


Series winner -  Innes Roberts - Pico


2015 -  Martin Ramwell - Solo

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

3rd - Jim Allan - Solo


2015 -  Graham Keir - Solo

Jean Lauder Cup


1st -  Sam Innes/David Chisholm -

2nd - Emily Innes

3rd - Alyson Arthur


2015 - Alison Austin - Laser 4.7

J Cameron Trophy

1st - Martin Ramwell - Solo

2nd -  Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - John Jones - Solo


2015 - Harry Wilson - Solo

Autumn Series


1st - B Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Emily Innes - Pico

3rd - B Behane/Dominic - GP14


2015 - Harry Wilson -  Solo

Autumn Series

1st -  B Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - D Chisholm - Solo

3rd - R Horner - Solo


2015 -  Simon Richards - Solo





Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2015 -  B Marshall - Laser 4.7

Cadet Series


1st -   Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Rebecca Knox - Splash

3rd -  Blair Roberts - Pico


2015 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st -  B Cruickshank - Solo
2nd -  D Chisholm - Solo
3rd -  H Wilson  - Solo


2015 - Jim Allan - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - N/A


2015 -  Arran Todd - Laser R

Summer Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  Harry Wilson - Solo

3rd - David Chisholm - Solo


2015 - Graham Keir- Solo

Evening Series


1st -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo-

2nd - Harry Wilson - Solo

3rd - Jim Allan - Solo


2015 - Chris Todd - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Arran Todd - Laser R

3rd - John Jones - Solo


2015 - Harry Wilson - Solo

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st - Emily Innes/David Chisholm

2nd - Katie Innes/Bobby Marshall
3rd - N/A

2015 - John Cameron & Rebecca Innes - Enterprise

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - John Cameron - Solo

3rd - Harry Wilson - Solo


2014 - Simon Richards - Solo


Spring Series


1st - Drew Robertson - Streaker

2nd - Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2014 -  Arran Todd - Laser R

Silver Fleet

Provisional Fleet Results 2016

Laser Trophy


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd -  Emily Innes - Laser Pico

3rd -  Sam Innes - Laser Radial


2015 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Regatta - Solo Fleet


1st -  

2nd -

3rd -

2015 - Graham Kier - Solo

Cadet Trophy


1st -   Bobby Marshall -  Laser 4.7

2nd - Blair Roberts  - Laser Pico

3rd -  Emily Innes - Laser Pico


2015 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7