Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing club 2017

Saturday Series


1st - Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7

2nd - Mike Spain - Solo

3rd - Beri Behane - Solo


2016 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Saturday Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  Martin Ramwell - Solo

3rd -  Roger Horner - Solo


2016 - Chris Todd - Solo

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  John Cameron - Solo

2nd - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

3rd - David Chisholm - Solo


2016-  J Allan - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  John M/Derek - Wayfarer

2nd -  Simon Richards - Solo

3rd - John Cameron - Solo


2015 -  Graham Keir - Solo

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2016 - Allan Cameron - Laser R

Improver Series


Series winner - Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7


2016 -   Innes Roberts - Pico

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Harry Wilson - Solo

3rd - Roger Horner - Solo


2016 -  Simon Richards - Solo

Jean Lauder Cup


1st -   Sam Innes - Laser

2nd - Emily Innes - Pico

3rd - Katie Innes - Pico


2016 - Sam Innes/David Chisholm -

J Cameron Trophy

1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd -  Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd - Beri Behane - Solo


2016 - Martin Ramwell - Solo

Autumn Series


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser Pico

3rd - Sam Innes - Laser


2016 - B Marshall - Laser 4.7

Autumn Series

1st - Roger Horner - Solo

2nd - Brian Cruickshank - Contender

3rd - Pete Low - Solo


2016 -  B Cruickshank - Solo

Regatta - Handicap fleet
Cancelled due to weather
1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2015 -  B Marshall - Laser 4.7

Cadet Series


1st -   Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

3rd -  Katie Innes - Pico


2016 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo
2nd -  Angus Beyts - Streaker
3rd -  Harry Wilson - Solo


2016 - B Cruickshank - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Keir Roberts - Laser 4.7

2nd - Mike Spain - Solo

3rd - Blair Roberts - Laser Pico


2016 -  Mike Spain - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  Jim Allan- Solo

3rd - Harry Wilson - Solo


2016 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Evening Series


1st -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Harry Wilson - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2016 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd - Drew Robertson - Streaker

3rd -Berri Behane - Solo


2016 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st - Brian Cruickshank/Angus Beyts - GP14

2nd - Martin Ramwell/ Terry/Nick - GP14
3rd - D Jones/ D Chisholm - GP14

2016 - Emily Innes/David Chisholm

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - David Chisholm - Solo

3rd - Rog Horner - Solo


2016 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo


Spring Series


1st - Blair Roberts - Laser Pico

2nd - Mike Spain - Solo

3rd - Innes Roberts - Laser 4.7


2016 - Drew Robertson - Streaker

Silver Fleet

Fleet Results 2017

Laser Trophy


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7

3rd -  Sam Innes - Laser


2016 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Regatta - Solo Fleet

Cancelled due to weather

1st -  

2nd -

3rd -

2015 - Graham Kier - Solo

Cadet Trophy


1st -   Emily Innes - Pico

2nd - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

3rd -  Innes Roberts - Laser 4.7


2016 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7