Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club
CELEBRATING 61 YEARS in 2019

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019

Saturday Series


1st - Chris Todd - Solo

2nd -  Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2017 - Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7

Saturday Series


1st - Graham Keir - Solo

2nd -  Broger Horner - Solo

3rd - Brian Cruickshank - Solo


2017 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - Emily Innes - Pico

3rd - J Cameron/ R Innes - Graduate


2017-  John Cameron - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  Simon Richards - Solo

2nd -  Graham Keir - Solo

3rd -  J Robertson - Solo


2017-  John M/Derek - Wayfarer

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Roger Horner - Solo

3rd - Pete Low - Solo


2017 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Improver Series


Series winner - Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7


2017 -   Keir Davies  - Laser 4.7

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - John Cameron - Challenger

3rd - Graham Keir - Solo


2017 -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Jean Lauder Cup


1st -  Sam Innes - Laser Radial

2nd - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

3rd - Becca Filshie - Topper


2017 - Sam Innes - Laser

J Cameron Trophy

1st - Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

2nd -  Beri Behane - Solo

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2017 - Mike Spain - Solo

Autumn Series


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

3rd - Emily Innes - Laser Pico


2017 - B Marshall - Laser 4.7

Autumn Series

1st -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Pete Low - Solo

3rd - Rog Horner - Solo


2017 -  Roger Horner - Solo


Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2015 -  B Marshall - Laser 4.7

Cadet Series


1st -  Emily Innes - Laser Pico

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser Pico

3rd -  Innes Roberts - Laser 4.7


2017 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st -  Innes Roberts/Selena MacFeeney - Laser Pico
2nd -  Simon Richards - Solo
3rd -  Mike Spain - Solo

2017 - B Cruickshank - Solo

Summer Series


1st - Blair Roberts - Laser Pico

2nd - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

3rd - Innes Roberts Laser 4.7


2017 -  Keir Roberts - Laser 4.7

Summer Series


1st -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  Graham Keir - Solo

3rd -


2017 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  John Cameron - Solo

3rd - Roger Horner - Solo


2017 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Evening Series


1st - Mike Spain - Solo

2nd - Beri Behane - Solo

3rd - Emily Innes  - Laser Pico


2017 - Mike Spain - Solo

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st - Brian Cruickshank/Emily Innes - Taser

2nd - Angus Beyts/ Kier Roberts - National 12
3rd -  Martin Ramwell/Nick Davies - GP14

2017 - Brian Cruickshank/Angus Beyts - GP14

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd -  Roger Horner - Solo

3rd - Simon Richards - Solo


2017 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo


Spring Series


1st - Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

2nd - Innes Roberts - Laser 4.7

3rd - Emily Innes - Pico


2017 - Blair Roberts - Laser Pico

Silver Fleet

Fleet Results 2018

Laser Trophy


1st - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser 4.7

3rd -  Emily Innes- Laser Pico


2017 - Bobby Marshall - Laser 4.7

Regatta - Solo Fleet


1st -  Graham Keir - Solo

2nd - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

3rd -  Rog Horner - Solo

2015 - Graham Keir - Solo

Cadet Trophy


1st -   Keir Davies- Laser 4.7

2nd - Becca Filshie - Topper

3rd -  Emily Innes - Laser Pico


2017 - Emily Innes - Pico

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2019