Home Page Home Page Home Page Newburgh Sailing Club Sailing on for 63 YEARS in 2021

Saturday Series


1st - Keir Davies - Laser

2nd -  Barry Davies - Mermaid

3rd -


2020 - Berry Berhane - Solo

Saturday Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Angus Beyts - Streaker

3rd - Rog Horner - Solo


2020 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Club Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st -  Simon Richards - Solo

2nd - John Cameron/Katie Innes - Taser

3rd - Drew Robertson - Solo


2020 -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Open Island Race - Handicap fleet

1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Drew Robertson - Laser  

3rd - John Cameron - Solo


2020 - Not contested in 2020

Reekit Lady Weekend - Handicap fleet


1st -  Brian Cruikshank - Solo

2nd - Euan Mearns - Topper

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2020 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Improver Series


Series winner - Barry Davies


2020 - Eoin Wilson/Alison Wilson - GP14

Farquharson Trophy


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Rog Horner - Solo

3rd - Chris Todd - Solo


2020 - Not contested in 2020

Jean Lauder Cup


1st -  Samantha Innes/Stuart Innes

2nd - Alison Wilson/Eoin Wilson

3rd -Fiona McAllion


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

J Cameron Trophy


1st - Jim Galloway - Solo

2nd - Fiona Spain - Laser

3rd - Alison Wilson/Eoin Wilson - GP14


2020 - Not contested in 2020

Autumn Series


1st -  Scott Ferguson - Topper

2nd - Keir Davies - Laser

3rd - Isla Ferguson - Topper


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

Autumn Series

1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - 2nd - Rog Horner - Solo

3rd - Mike Spain - Solo


2020 -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo


Regatta - Handicap fleet

1st - Drew Robertson - Laser

2nd - Scott Ferguson - Topper

3rd -Charlotte Henry - Topper


2020 - Not contested in 2020

Cadet Series


1st - E Mearns - Topper

2nd - S Ferguson - Optimist

3rd - M Ferguson - Topper

2020 - Not contested in 2020

Race to Perth - Handicap fleet


1st -  Scott Ferguson - Topper

2nd - Drew Robertson - Solo

3rd -Euan Mearns - Topper

2020 - Not contested in 2020

Summer Series - Cadet Fleet

1st - Scott Ferguson - Topper

2nd - Euan Mearns - Topper

3rd - Jessica Combe - Optimist


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

Summer Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank/Niamh McAllion - Tasar

2nd - John Cameron/Katie Innes - Tasar

3rd - Jim Galloway - Solo


2020 - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

COVID Cup - Adult (Not Contested)


1st -

2nd -  

3rd -


2020- John Cameron - Solo!

COVID Cup - Cadet (Not Contested)


1st -

2nd -

3rd -


2020 - Niamh - Topper

Kerwhip Cup
 
1st - Brian Cruickshank/Niamh McAllion - Taser

2nd - John Cameron/Jessica Combe - Taser

3rd - Euan Mearns/Martin Ramwell - GP14

2020 - Not contested in 2020

Gold Fleet

Spring Series

1st - Simon Richards - Solo

2nd -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

3rd - Angus Beyts - Streaker


2020 - John Cameron - Solo


 Spring Series


1st - Eoin/Alison Wilson - GP14

2nd - Fiona Spain - Laser

3rd -  Barry Davies - Mermaid


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

Silver Fleet

Fleet Results 2021

Laser Trophy


1st - Keir Davies

2nd - Euan Mearns

3rd - Fiona Spain


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

Regatta - Solo Fleet


1st - Brian Cruickshank

2nd - Philip Cowans

3rd - Simon Richards


2020 - Not contested in 2020


Cadet Trophy


1st - Euan Mearns - Laser Pico

2nd - Scott Ferguson - Topper

3rd -  Niamh McAllion -


2020 - Raf - Laser Pico


Winter Series


1st - Brian Cruickshank - Solo

2nd - Angus Beyts - Streaker

3rd - Simon Richards - Solo


2020 -  Brian Cruickshank - Solo

Winter Series

1st - Euan Mearns - Topper

2nd - Eoin and Alison Wilson - Enterprise

3rd - Jessica and Grant Combe - GP14


2020 - Emily Innes - Laser Pico

© Copyright Simon Richards and Newburgh Sailing Club 2021

Club Island Race - Cadet Fleet

1st -  Euan Mearns

2nd - Innes Roberts

3rd - Martha Ferguson/Chloe Carmichael


2020 - Not contested in 2020